KELIAMARANTH (INCI: Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract)

KELIAMARANTH (INCI: Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract)

TRADE NAME INCI NAME CAS N° AVAILABLE TYPE PRIMARY APPLICATION
KELIAMARANTH AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT 223747-79-3 LIQUID   

Water-soluble extract obtained from amaranthus (Amaranthus caudatus) seeds by a specific enzymatic process. Amaranth flour is naturally rich in carbohydrates and proteins, the specific production method yields a water-soluble protein fraction with film forming properties and in particular, a considerable amount of water-soluble polysaccharides fractions with protecting and emollient effects on skin. KELIAMARANTH can be used for the formulation of wide range of skin care cosmetic products.

SUGGESTED USES: mild personal care products, sensitive-skin products.

Technical documentation available on request.

GUIDE FORMULATIONS