KELIHENNA COMPLEX (INCI: Cassia obovata, Cocamidopropyl Betaine)

KELIHENNA COMPLEX (INCI: Cassia obovata, Cocamidopropyl Betaine)

TRADE NAME:

KELIHENNA COMPLEX

INCI NAME:

Cassia obovata & Cocamidopropyl betaine

CAS NUMBER:

85085-71-8   &   61789-40-0

FORM:

liquid

 

KELIHENNA COMPLEX is a water soluble extract of the leaves of Cassia obovata Coll. obtained by extraction with cocamidopropyl betaine. In India, the dried leaves powder of this plant called “neutral henna”, is used as hair conditioner for its cosmetic properties.

KELIHENNA COMPLEX is specifically designed for hair care; it contains the unmodified, water dispersible components naturally present in the plant leaves available for the formulations of a wide range of hair cleansing products.

Miscible in any proportion with water. Compatible with surfactants.

 

SUGGESTED USES

Hair care cleansing products.

Technical documentation available on request.

GUIDE FORMULATIONS