KELIKASHMIR (INCI: Hydrolyzed Keratin)

KELIKASHMIR (INCI: Hydrolyzed Keratin)

TRADE NAME INCI NAME CAS N° AVAILABLE TYPE PRIMARY APPLICATION
KELIKASHMIR HYDROLYZED KERATIN 69430-36-0 LIQUID

KELIKASHMIR is a partial keratin hydrolyzate obtained from cashmere wool. The optimum peptides medium molecular weight provides hair substantivity and stability. It acts as protecting agent against surfactant irritancy in shampoos, it provides body and elasticity to hair, luster and nice feel after use. KELIKASHMIR helps to restore hair keratin from damages caused by severe treatments like waving and dyeing. It has full water-solubility in a wide pH range and is compatible with ionic and nonionic surfactant solutions.

SUGGESTED USES: hair care treatments (shampoos, hair conditioners, masks, hair lotions), products for nails and eyelashes.

Technical documentation available on request.

GUIDE FORMULATIONS