MAYSOL (INCI: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein)

MAYSOL (INCI: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein)

TRADE NAME:
MAYSOL

INCI NAME :
Hydrolyzed corn protein

CAS NUMBER:
100209-41-4

FORM:
liquid  – powder (without preservatives)

Water soluble corn protein hydrolysate obtained by the action of a selected enzyme pool which yields a high content of free amino acids and small peptides. The average molecular weight of 800 Daltons provides high substantivity on hair.

Rich in free amino acids and small peptides MAYSOL is suggested for the formulation of hair care products.

Full water solubility. Compatible with ionic and nonionic surfactant solutions.

SUGGESTED USES

Hair-conditioning and hair-repairing products.

Technical documentation available on request.

GUIDE FORMULATIONS

Login Required