ORYSOL (INCI: Hydrolyzed Rice Protein)

ORYSOL (INCI: Hydrolyzed Rice Protein)

TRADE NAME :
ORYSOL

INCI NAME:
Hydrolyzed rice protein

CAS NUMBER:
94350-05-7

FORM:
liquid – powder (without preservatives)

Partial rice protein hydrolysate obtained by gentle enzymatic hydrolysis of rice seed protein. Optimum average molecular weight of 3000 Daltons provides protection against denaturing effect of surfactants in cleansing formulations; the film-forming properties of ORYSOL provide moisturizing effect and fine skin texture in topical products.
Full water solubility. Compatible with ionic and nonionic surfactant solutions.

SUGGESTED USES

Shampoos, hair conditioners and lotions; skin care emulsions, mild detergents.

Technical documentation available on request.

GUIDE FORMULATIONS